Chauffeured transfers in Sibu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sibu with the fare shown first
Sibu arranges pre-booked transfers in Sibu (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Sibu, each with its page
- Permai Hotel (Sibu)from MYR 44.5520 min
- Sibu Hospitalfrom MYR 45.3021 min
- Starlink Hotelfrom MYR 48.1522 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sibu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sibu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Sibu
MYR 10.00
the cheapest route
20 min
Sibu Airport → Permai Hotel (Sibu)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sibu, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sibu Airport → Permai Hotel (Sibu)15.7 km · 20 minMYR 44.55from
- Sibu Airport → Sibu Hospital16 km · 21 minMYR 45.30from
- Sibu Airport → Starlink Hotel17.7 km · 22 minMYR 48.15from
- Sibu Airport → Bukit Lima Nature Reserve17.8 km · 22 minMYR 48.30from
- Sibu Airport → Sibu Bus Terminal19.5 km · 27 minMYR 52.35from
- Sibu Airport → Harapan TCM Centre 信望爱中医诊所20.4 km · 28 minMYR 54.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sibu Airport → Permai Hotel (Sibu) | 15.7 km | 20 min | MYR 44.55 | See details |
| Sibu Airport → Sibu Hospital | 16 km | 21 min | MYR 45.30 | See details |
| Sibu Airport → Starlink Hotel | 17.7 km | 22 min | MYR 48.15 | See details |
| Sibu Airport → Bukit Lima Nature Reserve | 17.8 km | 22 min | MYR 48.30 | See details |
| Sibu Airport → Sibu Bus Terminal | 19.5 km | 27 min | MYR 52.35 | See details |
| Sibu Airport → Harapan TCM Centre 信望爱中医诊所 | 20.4 km | 28 min | MYR 54.00 | See details |
Within Sibu
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sibu, at the same fixed price.
- Sibu Bus Terminal → Harapan TCM Centre 信望爱中医诊所1.2 km · 4 minMYR 10.00from
- DR. LI HIE ING'S O&G CLINIC → Klinik Satelit Jalan Oya Sibu1 km · 3 minMYR 10.00from
- DR. LI HIE ING'S O&G CLINIC → KPJ Sibu Specialist Medical Centre0.1 km · 0 minMYR 10.00from
- Sibu Bus Terminal → Klinik Satelit Jalan Oya Sibu2.6 km · 7 minMYR 11.00from
- Sibu Bus Terminal → Wesley Veterinary Clinic2.6 km · 8 minMYR 11.30from
- DR. LI HIE ING'S O&G CLINIC → Harapan TCM Centre 信望爱中医诊所2.9 km · 7 minMYR 11.45from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sibu Bus Terminal → Harapan TCM Centre 信望爱中医诊所 | 1.2 km | 4 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| DR. LI HIE ING'S O&G CLINIC → Klinik Satelit Jalan Oya Sibu | 1 km | 3 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| DR. LI HIE ING'S O&G CLINIC → KPJ Sibu Specialist Medical Centre | 0.1 km | 0 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Sibu Bus Terminal → Klinik Satelit Jalan Oya Sibu | 2.6 km | 7 min | MYR 11.00 | See details |
| Sibu Bus Terminal → Wesley Veterinary Clinic | 2.6 km | 8 min | MYR 11.30 | See details |
| DR. LI HIE ING'S O&G CLINIC → Harapan TCM Centre 信望爱中医诊所 | 2.9 km | 7 min | MYR 11.45 | See details |
Where we take you in Sibu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sibu Airport
from MYR 44.55Airport
Jalan Sibu Airport, 96000 Sibu, Sarawak
See prices and book →Sibu Bus Terminal
from MYR 10.00Station
Lorong Pahlawan 7, Pekan Sibu, 96000 Sibu, Sarawak
See prices and book →DR. LI HIE ING'S O&G CLINIC
from MYR 10.00Hospital
Sibu, 96000 Sibu, Sarawak
See prices and book →Harapan TCM Centre 信望爱中医诊所
from MYR 10.00Hospital
29, Lorong, 4D, Jalan Dr. Wong Soon Kai, Pekan Sibu, 96000 Sibu, Sarawak
See prices and book →Klinik Satelit Jalan Oya Sibu
from MYR 10.00Hospital
Jln Merdeka Barat, Pekan Sibu, 96000 Sibu, Sarawak
See prices and book →KPJ Sibu Specialist Medical Centre
from MYR 10.00Hospital
No 52A-G, Persiaran Brooke, Pekan Sibu, 96000 Sibu, Sarawak
See prices and book →PUSAT RAWATAN ISLAM AR-SYIFA SIBU
from MYR 19.25Hospital
No 2B, Lorong Trusan 5, Jalan Terusan, 96000 Sibu, Sarawak
See prices and book →Rejang Medical Centre
from MYR 12.80Hospital
29, Jalan Dr. Wong Soon Kai, Pekan Sibu, 96000 Sibu, Sarawak
See prices and book →Sibu Hospital
from MYR 17.00Hospital
Batu 5 1/2, Jalan Ulu Oya, Pekan Sibu, 96000 Sibu, Sarawak
See prices and book →Wesley Veterinary Clinic
from MYR 11.30Hospital
Lot 2, S/L 21, No. 13, TGKT Satu, Lorong Wong King Huo 3, Pekan Sibu, 96000 Sibu, Sarawak
See prices and book →Kingwood Sibu
from MYR 13.85Hotel
No.12, Lorong Lanang 4, Pekan Sibu, 96000 Sibu, Sarawak
See prices and book →Otel Hotel Sibu
from MYR 12.35Hotel
Sublot 12, Hann's Commercial Centre, Sibu, 96000 Sibu, Sarawak
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sibu?
In Sibu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sibu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sibu?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sibu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sibu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sibu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car